Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

SC/SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER

SKU: ---
Clear

Enter Quantity:

BUILD LIST BUILD LIST
BUILD LIST
Qty

OVERVIEW

Quest offers inline fiber optic SC female to SC female adapters. These pass thru adapters are available in both simplex and duplex.

Description

  • Inline fiber optic SC female to SC female
  • Available in simplex and duplex
  • Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode
  • Snap-in connection
  • Compatible with Quest Unloaded Fiber Optic Panels (500 Series)

Specifications

Adapter TypeSC (Fiber Optic) Female to Female
Adapter FormatInline
ModeMulti-Mode or Single-Mode
MaterialPlastic
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)
500 Series Compatibility Yes

Theme Settings

Please implement Blank_Options_pages_select::getCpanelHtml()